Brachyspira pilosicoli P43/6/78

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Brachyspirales, Brachyspiraceae, Brachyspira, Brachyspira pilosicoli, Brachyspira pilosicoli P43/6/78,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2208 Total
  • 1419 (64%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2018 total
  • 577 unique superfamilies
  • 332 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 328 domain pairs
  • 763 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1042417
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1042417
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 13:30:53
Last updated
2014-02-09 13:30:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brachyspira_pilosicoli_P43_6_78_uid184077

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brachyspira pilosicoli str. P43/6/78
Equivalent name
Brachyspira pilosicoli strain P43/6/78
Scientific name
Brachyspira pilosicoli P43/6/78
Synonym
Brachyspira pilosicoli ATCC 51139