Corynebacterium halotolerans YIM 70093 = DSM 44683

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium halotolerans, Corynebacterium halotolerans YIM 70093 = DSM 44683,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2865 Total
  • 1961 (68%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2804 total
  • 629 unique superfamilies
  • 429 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 380 domain pairs
  • 929 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1121362
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1121362
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 13:42:13
Last updated
2014-02-09 13:42:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_halotolerans_YIM_70093___DSM_44683_uid189953

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium halotolerans DSM 44683 = YIM 70093
Scientific name
Corynebacterium halotolerans YIM 70093 = DSM 44683
Synonym
Corynebacterium halotolerans DSM 44683
Synonym
Corynebacterium halotolerans YIM 70093