Bradyrhizobium oligotrophicum S58

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Bradyrhizobium, Bradyrhizobium oligotrophicum, Bradyrhizobium oligotrophicum S58,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7228 Total
  • 4953 (69%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7301 total
  • 808 unique superfamilies
  • 645 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 569 domain pairs
  • 1495 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1245469
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1245469
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 14:54:28
Last updated
2014-02-09 14:54:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Agromonas_oligotrophica_S58_uid192186

Synonyms

Scientific name
Bradyrhizobium oligotrophicum S58
Synonym
Agromonas oligotrophica JCM 1494
Synonym
Agromonas oligotrophica LMG 10732
Synonym
Agromonas oligotrophica S58