Chlamydia trachomatis L2c

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis L2c,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 954 Total
  • 583 (61%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 896 total
  • 392 unique superfamilies
  • 200 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 200 domain pairs
  • 436 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=887712
NCBI Taxonomy ID
887712
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:24:15
Last updated
2014-02-09 18:04:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_L2c_uid68843

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. L2c
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain L2c
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis L2c