Anabaena variabilis ATCC 29413

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Nostocales, Nostocaceae, Trichormus, Trichormus variabilis, Trichormus variabilis ATCC 29413,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5710 Total
  • 3594 (63%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5547 total
  • 783 unique superfamilies
  • 564 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 578 domain pairs
  • 1458 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=240292
NCBI Taxonomy ID
240292
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 14:12:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Anabaena_variabilis_ATCC_29413_uid58043

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Nostoc sp. PCC 7937
Misspelling
Anabaena ATCC29413
Misspelling
Anabaena PCC7937
Misspelling
Anabaena sp. (ATCC 29413)
Misspelling
Anabaena sp. (PCC 7937)
Misspelling
Anabaena sp. (strain ATCC 29413)
Misspelling
Anabaena sp. (strain PCC 7937)
Misspelling
Anabaena sp. A37
Misspelling
Anabaena sp. UTEX1444
Misspelling
Nostoc PCC7937
Scientific name
Trichormus variabilis ATCC 29413
Synonym
Anabaena flos-aquae (strain IUCC 1444)
Synonym
Anabaena flos-aquae A-37
Synonym
Anabaena flos-aquae UTCC 67
Synonym
Anabaena flos-aquae UTEX 1444
Synonym
Anabaena sp. CCALA 007
Synonym
Anabaena sp. CCAP 1403/13A
Synonym
Anabaena sp. PCC 7937
Synonym
Anabaena variabilis ATCC 29413
Synonym
Anabaena variabilis CCAP 1403/13A
Synonym
Anabaena variabilis IAM M-204
Synonym
Anabaena variabilis UTCC 105