Chromobacterium violaceum ATCC 12472

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Neisseriales, Chromobacteriaceae, Chromobacterium group, Chromobacterium, Chromobacterium violaceum, Chromobacterium violaceum ATCC 12472,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4405 Total
  • 3019 (69%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4478 total
  • 780 unique superfamilies
  • 687 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 530 domain pairs
  • 1240 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243365
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243365
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-09-11 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 15:32:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chromobacterium_violaceum_ATCC_12472_uid58001

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chromobacterium violaceum ATCC12472
Equivalent name
Chromobacterium violaceum str. ATCC 12472
Scientific name
Chromobacterium violaceum ATCC 12472