Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ATCC 10988

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Sphingomonadales, Sphingomonadaceae, Zymomonas, Zymomonas mobilis, Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis, Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ATCC 10988,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1803 Total
  • 1315 (73%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1931 total
  • 603 unique superfamilies
  • 433 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 336 domain pairs
  • 780 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=555217
NCBI Taxonomy ID
555217
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:45:33
Last updated
2014-02-09 18:31:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Zymomonas_mobilis_ATCC_10988_uid55403

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis str. ATCC 10988
Equivalent name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis strain ATCC 10988
Scientific name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ATCC 10988