Chlamydia psittaci 01DC11

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia psittaci, Chlamydia psittaci 01DC11,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 975 Total
  • 628 (64%) with assignment
  • 358 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 947 total
  • 408 unique superfamilies
  • 208 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 207 domain pairs
  • 455 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1027846
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1112252
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree ; 2014-03-22: taxon id changed from 1027846
Date added
2012-08-09 21:24:21
Last updated
2014-03-21 14:15:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydophila_psittaci_01DC11_uid159527

Synonyms

Scientific name
Chlamydia psittaci 01DC11
Synonym
Chlamydophila psittaci 01DC11