Chlamydia psittaci 08DC60

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia psittaci, Chlamydia psittaci 08DC60,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 973 Total
  • 626 (64%) with assignment
  • 356 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 945 total
  • 409 unique superfamilies
  • 209 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 207 domain pairs
  • 455 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1027843
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1112267
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree; 2014-03-22: taxonid changed from 1027843
Date added
2012-08-09 21:24:25
Last updated
2014-03-21 14:35:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydophila_psittaci_08DC60_uid159525

Synonyms

Scientific name
Chlamydia psittaci 08DC60
Synonym
Chlamydophila psittaci 08DC60