Chlamydophila psittaci 6BC

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia psittaci, Chlamydia psittaci 6BC,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 975 Total
  • 631 (65%) with assignment
  • 360 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 950 total
  • 408 unique superfamilies
  • 210 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 206 domain pairs
  • 456 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=331636
NCBI Taxonomy ID
331636
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:24:27
Last updated
2014-02-09 19:32:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydophila_psittaci_6BC_uid159845

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydophila psittaci str. 6BC
Equivalent name
Chlamydophila psittaci strain 6BC
Genbank synonym
Chlamydophila psittaci 6BC
Scientific name
Chlamydia psittaci 6BC
Synonym
Chlamydophila psittaci ATCC VR-125
Synonym
Psittacosis strain 6 BC