[Eubacterium] cylindroides [Eubacterium] cylindroides T2-87

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Erysipelotrichia, Erysipelotrichales, Erysipelotrichaceae, Faecalitalea, Faecalitalea cylindroides, Faecalitalea cylindroides T2-87,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1435 Total
  • 925 (64%) with assignment
  • 253 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1257 total
  • 431 unique superfamilies
  • 244 unique families
  • 241 average length
  • 241 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 213 domain pairs
  • 517 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=717960
NCBI Taxonomy ID
717960
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 19:26:19
Last updated
2014-02-09 19:26:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Eubacterium_cylindroides_T2_87_uid197177

Synonyms

Scientific name
Faecalitalea cylindroides T2-87
Synonym
Eubacterium cylindroides T2-87