Chlamydia psittaci 01DC12

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia psittaci, Chlamydia psittaci 01DC12,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 959 Total
  • 628 (65%) with assignment
  • 363 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 948 total
  • 406 unique superfamilies
  • 210 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 206 domain pairs
  • 454 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1221877
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1221877
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 20:45:09
Last updated
2014-02-09 20:45:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_psittaci_01DC12_uid179070

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia psittaci str. 01DC12
Equivalent name
Chlamydia psittaci strain 01DC12
Scientific name
Chlamydia psittaci 01DC12