Clostridium acetobutylicum EA 2018

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium acetobutylicum, Clostridium acetobutylicum EA 2018,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3916 Total
  • 2587 (66%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3746 total
  • 708 unique superfamilies
  • 513 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 503 domain pairs
  • 1105 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=863638
NCBI Taxonomy ID
863638
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:24:36
Last updated
2014-02-09 21:06:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_acetobutylicum_EA_2018_uid159515

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium acetobutylicum str. EA 2018
Equivalent name
Clostridium acetobutylicum strain EA 2018
Scientific name
Clostridium acetobutylicum EA 2018