Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JKD6159

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JKD6159,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2576 Total
  • 1760 (68%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2622 total
  • 659 unique superfamilies
  • 547 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 391 domain pairs
  • 861 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=869816
NCBI Taxonomy ID
869816
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:46
Last updated
2014-02-09 21:37:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_JKD6159_uid159691

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. JKD6159
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain JKD6159
Misspelling
Staphylococcus aureus JKD6159
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JKD6159