Thermoanaerobacter wiegelii Rt8.B1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacteraceae, Thermoanaerobacter, Thermoanaerobacter wiegelii, Thermoanaerobacter wiegelii Rt8.B1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2522 Total
  • 1805 (72%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2713 total
  • 672 unique superfamilies
  • 507 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 452 domain pairs
  • 939 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=697303
NCBI Taxonomy ID
697303
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:39:09
Last updated
2014-02-09 21:56:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoanaerobacter_wiegelii_Rt8_B1_uid52581

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacter wiegelii str. Rt8.B1
Equivalent name
Thermoanaerobacter wiegelii strain Rt8.B1
Scientific name
Thermoanaerobacter wiegelii Rt8.B1