Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Sulfolobus, Sulfolobus islandicus, Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2644 Total
  • 1670 (63%) with assignment
  • 274 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2181 total
  • 524 unique superfamilies
  • 324 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 247 domain pairs
  • 710 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=930945
NCBI Taxonomy ID
930945
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:41
Last updated
2014-02-10 00:14:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfolobus_islandicus_REY15A_uid162071

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus str. REY15A
Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus strain REY15A
Scientific name
Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A