Streptococcus pneumoniae OXC141

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae OXC141,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1823 Total
  • 1314 (72%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1905 total
  • 554 unique superfamilies
  • 428 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 335 domain pairs
  • 715 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=869215
NCBI Taxonomy ID
869215
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:44
Last updated
2014-02-10 00:35:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_OXC141_uid162037

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. OXC141
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain OXC141
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae OXC141