Morganella morganii subsp. morganii KT

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Morganellaceae, Morganella, Morganella morganii, Morganella morganii subsp. morganii, Morganella morganii subsp. morganii KT,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3526 Total
  • 2432 (69%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3560 total
  • 775 unique superfamilies
  • 852 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 490 domain pairs
  • 1099 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1124991
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1124991
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 00:43:58
Last updated
2014-02-10 00:43:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Morganella_morganii_KT_uid180867

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Morganella morganii subsp. morganii str. KT
Equivalent name
Morganella morganii subsp. morganii strain KT
Scientific name
Morganella morganii subsp. morganii KT