Clostridium botulinum F str. 230613

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium botulinum, Clostridium botulinum F, Clostridium botulinum F str. 230613,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3527 Total
  • 2225 (63%) with assignment
  • 278 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3180 total
  • 694 unique superfamilies
  • 473 unique families
  • 268 average length
  • 268 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 449 domain pairs
  • 1024 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=758678
NCBI Taxonomy ID
758678
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:24:41
Last updated
2014-02-10 01:18:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_botulinum_F_230613_uid159513

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium botulinum F strain 230613
Scientific name
Clostridium botulinum F str. 230613