Listeria monocytogenes ATCC 19117

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes ATCC 19117,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2868 Total
  • 2062 (72%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3016 total
  • 674 unique superfamilies
  • 565 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 415 domain pairs
  • 948 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=882095
NCBI Taxonomy ID
882095
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 21:50:28
Last updated
2014-02-09 21:50:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_ATCC_19117_uid175109

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. ATCC 19117
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain ATCC 19117
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes ATCC 19117