Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Nitrobacter, Nitrobacter winogradskyi, Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3122 Total
  • 2014 (65%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2907 total
  • 679 unique superfamilies
  • 496 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 405 domain pairs
  • 992 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=323098
NCBI Taxonomy ID
323098
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 22:22:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nitrobacter_winogradskyi_Nb_255_uid58295

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nitrobacter winogradskyi str. Nb-255
Equivalent name
Nitrobacter winogradskyi strain Nb-255
Scientific name
Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255