Wolbachia endosymbiont strain TRS of Brugia malayi

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Wolbachieae, Wolbachia, Wolbachia endosymbiont of Brugia malayi, Wolbachia endosymbiont strain TRS of Brugia malayi,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 805 Total
  • 542 (67%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 849 total
  • 409 unique superfamilies
  • 239 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 52% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 211 domain pairs
  • 419 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=292805
NCBI Taxonomy ID
292805
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 22:55:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Wolbachia_endosymbiont_TRS_of_Brugia_malayi_uid58107

Synonyms

Scientific name
Wolbachia endosymbiont strain TRS of Brugia malayi
Synonym
Wolbachia malayi TRS