Clostridium botulinum H04402 065

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium botulinum, Clostridium botulinum H04402 065,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3691 Total
  • 2387 (65%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3456 total
  • 703 unique superfamilies
  • 496 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 479 domain pairs
  • 1083 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=941968
NCBI Taxonomy ID
941968
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:24:44
Last updated
2014-02-09 23:17:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_botulinum_H04402_065_uid162091

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium botulinum str. H04402 065
Equivalent name
Clostridium botulinum strain H04402 065
Scientific name
Clostridium botulinum H04402 065