Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogaster

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Wolbachieae, Wolbachia, Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogaster,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1195 Total
  • 666 (56%) with assignment
  • 283 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1005 total
  • 438 unique superfamilies
  • 249 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 221 domain pairs
  • 480 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=163164
NCBI Taxonomy ID
163164
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-09 23:32:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Wolbachia_endosymbiont_of_Drosophila_melanogaster_uid57851

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Wolbachia (endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogaster)
Misspelling
Wolbach endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogaster
Scientific name
Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogaster
Synonym
Wolbachia pipientis wMel
Synonym
Wolbachia sp. wMel