Clostridium clariflavum DSM 19732

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Ruminococcaceae, Ruminiclostridium, [Clostridium] clariflavum, [Clostridium] clariflavum DSM 19732,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3892 Total
  • 2420 (62%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3698 total
  • 696 unique superfamilies
  • 485 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 548 domain pairs
  • 1127 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=720554
NCBI Taxonomy ID
720554
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:24:47
Last updated
2014-02-10 00:28:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_clariflavum_DSM_19732_uid82345

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium clariflavum DSM 19732
Scientific name
[Clostridium] clariflavum DSM 19732
Synonym
Clostridium clariflavum EBR45