Wolinella succinogenes DSM 1740

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Wolinella, Wolinella succinogenes, Wolinella succinogenes DSM 1740,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2043 Total
  • 1495 (73%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2210 total
  • 581 unique superfamilies
  • 354 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 349 domain pairs
  • 789 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=273121
NCBI Taxonomy ID
273121
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-09-11 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 01:04:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Wolinella_succinogenes_DSM_1740_uid61591

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Wolinella succinogenes str. DSM 1740
Equivalent name
Wolinella succinogenes strain DSM 1740
Scientific name
Wolinella succinogenes DSM 1740