Clostridium difficile BI1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptostreptococcaceae, Clostridioides, Clostridioides difficile, Clostridioides difficile BI1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3934 Total
  • 2556 (65%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3805 total
  • 693 unique superfamilies
  • 494 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 479 domain pairs
  • 1060 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=699034
NCBI Taxonomy ID
699034
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:24:50
Last updated
2014-02-10 01:52:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_difficile_BI1_uid158363

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium difficile str. BI1
Equivalent name
Clostridium difficile strain BI1
Genbank synonym
Clostridium difficile BI1
Scientific name
Clostridioides difficile BI1
Synonym
Peptoclostridium difficile BI1