Streptococcus thermophilus CNRZ1066

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus thermophilus, Streptococcus thermophilus CNRZ1066,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1914 Total
  • 1299 (68%) with assignment
  • 262 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1802 total
  • 541 unique superfamilies
  • 399 unique families
  • 263 average length
  • 263 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 308 domain pairs
  • 688 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=299768
NCBI Taxonomy ID
299768
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 02:22:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_thermophilus_CNRZ1066_uid58221

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus thermophilus str. CNRZ1066
Equivalent name
Streptococcus thermophilus strain CNRZ1066
Scientific name
Streptococcus thermophilus CNRZ1066