Bacillus clausii KSM-K16

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus clausii, Bacillus clausii KSM-K16,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4096 Total
  • 2881 (70%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4136 total
  • 758 unique superfamilies
  • 638 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 482 domain pairs
  • 1119 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=66692
NCBI Taxonomy ID
66692
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 02:54:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_clausii_KSM_K16_uid58237

Synonyms

Scientific name
Bacillus clausii KSM-K16
Synonym
Bacillus sp. (strain KSM-K16)
Synonym
Bacillus sp. KSM-K16