Bacillus cereus E33L

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus cereus, Bacillus cereus E33L,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5641 Total
  • 3545 (63%) with assignment
  • 283 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4947 total
  • 777 unique superfamilies
  • 682 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 507 domain pairs
  • 1186 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=288681
NCBI Taxonomy ID
288681
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 03:07:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_cereus_E33L_uid58103

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus str. E33L
Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus strain E33L
Scientific name
Bacillus cereus E33L
Synonym
Bacillus cereus ZK