Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2615 Total
  • 1748 (67%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2615 total
  • 666 unique superfamilies
  • 545 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 395 domain pairs
  • 862 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=93062
NCBI Taxonomy ID
93062
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 03:35:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_COL_uid57797

Synonyms

Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL
Synonym
Staphylococcus aureus COL