Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae, Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 691 Total
  • 420 (61%) with assignment
  • 388 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 623 total
  • 276 unique superfamilies
  • 129 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 140 domain pairs
  • 299 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=295358
NCBI Taxonomy ID
295358
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 03:46:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_hyopneumoniae_232_uid58205

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae str. 232
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae strain 232
Scientific name
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232