Corynebacterium maris DSM 45190

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium maris, Corynebacterium maris DSM 45190,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2584 Total
  • 1785 (69%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2535 total
  • 614 unique superfamilies
  • 416 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 353 domain pairs
  • 893 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1224163
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1224163
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 04:39:08
Last updated
2014-02-10 04:39:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_maris_DSM_45190_uid214081

Synonyms

Scientific name
Corynebacterium maris DSM 45190
Synonym
Corynebacterium maris Coryn-1
Synonym
Corynebacterium sp. Coryn-1