Thermodesulfatator indicus DSM 15286

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermodesulfobacteria, Thermodesulfobacteria, Thermodesulfobacteriales, Thermodesulfobacteriaceae, Thermodesulfatator, Thermodesulfatator indicus, Thermodesulfatator indicus DSM 15286,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2195 Total
  • 1572 (72%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2342 total
  • 637 unique superfamilies
  • 416 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 398 domain pairs
  • 882 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=667014
NCBI Taxonomy ID
667014
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:39:17
Last updated
2014-02-10 05:58:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermodesulfatator_indicus_DSM_15286_uid68285

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermodesulfatator indicus str. DSM 15286
Equivalent name
Thermodesulfatator indicus strain DSM 15286
Scientific name
Thermodesulfatator indicus DSM 15286
Synonym
Thermodesulfatator indicus CIR29812
Synonym
Thermodesulfobacterium sp. CIR29812