Sinorhizobium meliloti SM11

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Sinorhizobium/Ensifer group, Sinorhizobium, Sinorhizobium meliloti, Sinorhizobium meliloti SM11,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7092 Total
  • 4705 (66%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6715 total
  • 780 unique superfamilies
  • 643 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 525 domain pairs
  • 1388 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=707241
NCBI Taxonomy ID
707241
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:09
Last updated
2014-02-10 07:18:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sinorhizobium_meliloti_SM11_uid159685

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sinorhizobium meliloti str. SM11
Equivalent name
Sinorhizobium meliloti strain SM11
Scientific name
Sinorhizobium meliloti SM11