Clostridium thermocellum DSM 1313

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Ruminococcaceae, Ruminiclostridium, Ruminiclostridium thermocellum, Ruminiclostridium thermocellum DSM 1313,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2911 Total
  • 1957 (67%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3068 total
  • 658 unique superfamilies
  • 469 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 513 domain pairs
  • 1054 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=637887
NCBI Taxonomy ID
637887
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:24:55
Last updated
2014-02-10 07:33:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_thermocellum_DSM_1313_uid161989

Synonyms

Misspelling
Clostridium thermocellum DSM1313
Scientific name
Ruminiclostridium thermocellum DSM 1313
Synonym
Clostridium thermocellum DSM 1313