Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis ATCC 27673

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium animalis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis ATCC 27673,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1556 Total
  • 1114 (72%) with assignment
  • 350 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1605 total
  • 488 unique superfamilies
  • 298 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 276 domain pairs
  • 649 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1167629
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1167629
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 08:30:49
Last updated
2014-02-10 08:30:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_animalis_lactis_ATCC_27673_uid222803

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis str. ATCC 27673
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis strain ATCC 27673
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis ATCC 27673
Synonym
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. animalis ATCC 27673