Collimonas fungivorans Ter331

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Oxalobacteraceae, Collimonas, Collimonas fungivorans, Collimonas fungivorans Ter331,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4432 Total
  • 3204 (72%) with assignment
  • 345 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4772 total
  • 781 unique superfamilies
  • 664 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 507 domain pairs
  • 1263 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1005048
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1005048
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:24:58
Last updated
2014-02-10 08:55:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Collimonas_fungivorans_Ter331_uid70793

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Collimonas fungivorans str. Ter331
Equivalent name
Collimonas fungivorans strain Ter331
Scientific name
Collimonas fungivorans Ter331
Synonym
beta proteobacterium Ter331