Corallococcus coralloides DSM 2259

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Myxococcales, Cystobacterineae, Myxococcaceae, Corallococcus, Corallococcus coralloides, Corallococcus coralloides DSM 2259,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8033 Total
  • 5081 (63%) with assignment
  • 383 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8153 total
  • 815 unique superfamilies
  • 597 unique families
  • 335 average length
  • 335 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 724 domain pairs
  • 1885 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1144275
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1144275
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:25:02
Last updated
2014-02-10 04:33:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corallococcus_coralloides_DSM_2259_uid157997

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corallococcus coralloides str. DSM 2259
Equivalent name
Corallococcus coralloides strain DSM 2259
Scientific name
Corallococcus coralloides DSM 2259
Synonym
Corallococcus coralloides ATCC 25202
Synonym
Corallococcus coralloides NBRC 100086