Mycoplasma hyorhinis DBS 1050

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma hyorhinis, Mycoplasma hyorhinis DBS 1050,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 737 Total
  • 483 (66%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 699 total
  • 300 unique superfamilies
  • 142 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 146 domain pairs
  • 322 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=634997
NCBI Taxonomy ID
634997
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 05:15:54
Last updated
2014-02-10 05:15:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_hyorhinis_DBS_1050_uid228933

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyorhinis str. DBS 1050
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma hyorhinis strain DBS 1050
Misspelling
Mycoplasma hyorhinis DBS1050
Scientific name
Mycoplasma hyorhinis DBS 1050