Cyanobacterium aponinum PCC 10605

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Chroococcales, Cyanobacteriaceae, Cyanobacterium, Cyanobacterium aponinum, Cyanobacterium aponinum PCC 10605,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3431 Total
  • 2227 (65%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3322 total
  • 716 unique superfamilies
  • 485 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 450 domain pairs
  • 1081 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=755178
NCBI Taxonomy ID
755178
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 06:28:59
Last updated
2014-02-10 06:28:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cyanobacterium_PCC_10605_uid183340

Synonyms

Scientific name
Cyanobacterium aponinum PCC 10605
Synonym
Cyanobacterium sp. PCC 10605