Corynebacterium diphtheriae C7 (beta)

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium diphtheriae, Corynebacterium diphtheriae C7 (beta),

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2337 Total
  • 1500 (64%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2133 total
  • 595 unique superfamilies
  • 396 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 340 domain pairs
  • 823 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=698963
NCBI Taxonomy ID
698963
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:25:12
Last updated
2014-02-10 10:31:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_diphtheriae_C7__beta__uid84313

Synonyms

Misspelling
Corynebacterium diphtheriae C7(beta)
Scientific name
Corynebacterium diphtheriae C7 (beta)