Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4018 Total
  • 2825 (70%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3990 total
  • 669 unique superfamilies
  • 497 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 443 domain pairs
  • 1103 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=83332
NCBI Taxonomy ID
83332
Our Categorisation
Other
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:24:50
Last updated
2014-09-03 12:17:36
Download date
2012-08-20
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_tuberculosis_H37Rv_uid170532

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. H37Rv
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis strain H37Rv
Scientific name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv
Synonym
Mycobacterium sp. H37Rv