Lactobacillus helveticus CNRZ32

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus helveticus, Lactobacillus helveticus CNRZ32,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1685 Total
  • 1115 (66%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1609 total
  • 506 unique superfamilies
  • 331 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 283 domain pairs
  • 610 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=326425
NCBI Taxonomy ID
326425
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 16:15:53
Last updated
2014-02-10 16:15:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_helveticus_CNRZ32_uid212302

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus helveticus str. CNRZ32
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus helveticus strain CNRZ32
Scientific name
Lactobacillus helveticus CNRZ32