Mycoplasma synoviae 53

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma synoviae, Mycoplasma synoviae 53,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 659 Total
  • 436 (66%) with assignment
  • 358 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 635 total
  • 294 unique superfamilies
  • 136 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 54% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 145 domain pairs
  • 311 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=262723
NCBI Taxonomy ID
262723
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 11:21:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_synoviae_53_uid58061

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma synoviae str. 53
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma synoviae strain 53
Scientific name
Mycoplasma synoviae 53