Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capricolum ATCC 27343

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma mycoides group, Mycoplasma capricolum, Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capricolum, Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capricolum ATCC 27343,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 812 Total
  • 514 (63%) with assignment
  • 365 average length
  • 50 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 755 total
  • 323 unique superfamilies
  • 173 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 164 domain pairs
  • 344 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=340047
NCBI Taxonomy ID
340047
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 12:22:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_capricolum_ATCC_27343_uid58525

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capricolum str. ATCC 27343
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capricolum strain ATCC 27343
Scientific name
Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capricolum ATCC 27343
Synonym
Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capricolum 'California kid'