Eubacterium siraeum

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Ruminococcaceae, Ruminiclostridium, [Eubacterium] siraeum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2343 Total
  • 1368 (58%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2000 total
  • 542 unique superfamilies
  • 317 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 334 domain pairs
  • 751 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=39492
NCBI Taxonomy ID
39492
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 13:08:44
Last updated
2014-02-10 13:08:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Eubacterium_siraeum_uid197160

Synonyms

Authority
Eubacterium siraeum Moore et al. 1976
Equivalent name
Eubacterium siraeum
Scientific name
[Eubacterium] siraeum
Type material
ATCC 29066
Type material
DSM 15702
Type material
DSM 3996