Syntrophus aciditrophicus SB

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Syntrophobacterales, Syntrophaceae, Syntrophus, Syntrophus aciditrophicus, Syntrophus aciditrophicus SB,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3166 Total
  • 1954 (62%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2974 total
  • 659 unique superfamilies
  • 428 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 453 domain pairs
  • 1007 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=56780
NCBI Taxonomy ID
56780
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 14:56:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Syntrophus_aciditrophicus_SB_uid58539

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Syntrophus aciditrophicus str. SB
Equivalent name
Syntrophus aciditrophicus strain SB
Scientific name
Syntrophus aciditrophicus SB