Sulfurospirillum barnesii SES-3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Sulfurospirillum, Sulfurospirillum barnesii, Sulfurospirillum barnesii SES-3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2491 Total
  • 1714 (69%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2497 total
  • 619 unique superfamilies
  • 396 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 391 domain pairs
  • 867 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=760154
NCBI Taxonomy ID
760154
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:45
Last updated
2014-02-10 19:26:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfurospirillum_barnesii_SES_3_uid168117

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfurospirillum barnesii str. SES-3
Equivalent name
Sulfurospirillum barnesii strain SES-3
Scientific name
Sulfurospirillum barnesii SES-3