Spiroplasma syrphidicola EA-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Entomoplasmatales, Spiroplasmataceae, Spiroplasma, Spiroplasma syrphidicola, Spiroplasma syrphidicola EA-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1006 Total
  • 587 (58%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 50 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 872 total
  • 360 unique superfamilies
  • 191 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 59% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 183 domain pairs
  • 401 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1276229
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1276229
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 20:47:43
Last updated
2014-02-10 20:47:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Spiroplasma_syrphidicola_EA_1_uid205054

Synonyms

Scientific name
Spiroplasma syrphidicola EA-1
Synonym
Spiroplasma syrphidicola ATCC 33826